DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

1. Name of the data manager

The krasznai.hu site (For Beauty Esthetic Center) is operated by Beauty Concept Kft. In this statement For Beauty Esthetic Center informs the visitors and users of the homepage about its data management practice, its organizational and technical measures taken for the protection of information and about the legal remedy possibilities of users.

Name of the data manager: Beauty Concept Egészségügyi Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság

Tax code of the data manager: 13869535-2-42

Company registration No. of the data manager: 01 09 877496

Seat of the data manager: 1084 Budapest, Múzeum u. 15/a. fszt. 1.

Contact address of the data manager: adatvedelem@drkrasznai.com

Representative of the data manager: Bánfi Zsuzsanna, executive manager

 

2. Rules of data management

The temporal effect of this data management statement lasts from 25 May 2018 until its withdrawal. In the case of amending the data management policy the latest version will continuously be uploaded so as the policy published on the homepage is always prevailing.

The For Beauty Esthetic Center informs its visitors that in relation with this homepage it manages personal data only in line with the contents of this data protection statement. This statement has been compiled on the basis of the Data Protection Policy of For Beauty Esthetic Center, its material scope applies for each process implemented by For Beauty Esthetic Center in operating the homepage, in the course of which the management of personal data specified in § 3 section 2 of the act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination right and freedom of information (hereinafter: the Info Act) takes place.

The definitions in this statement are identical with the conceptual explanations of § 3 of the Info Act.

For Beauty Esthetic Center represents that it manages personal information only for the purpose of exercising rights or fulfilling obligations. The Company does not use personal information for private purposes, data management always complies with the principle of expediency. Should the purpose of data management cease to exist or the management of the information is otherwise unlawful, the data shall be deleted.

For Beauty Esthetic Center manages personal data only with the prior approval of the person concerned or, in special cases, upon statutory requirement.

The employees performing data management in the organizational units of For Beauty Esthetic Center are obliged to handle the personal data confidentially. In carrying out their work, the staff of For Beauty Esthetic Center ensures that unauthorized persons get no access to personal data. The recording and storing of personal data have been organized so as they cannot be accessed, identified, modified or destructed by unauthorized persons.

 

3. Enforcement of the rights of those concerned

Should you have the feeling as user that For Beauty Esthetic Center has violated your rights related to the protection of your personal data, you are kindly requested to contact us in order to remedy the presumed breach of privacy.

The natural person, who can directly or indirectly be identified by personal data, may ask for information about the handling of his/her personal data as well as request the correction, deletion or blocking of his/her personal data – except for data processing required by regulation – under adatvedelem@drkrasznai.com or in a letter mailed to the data manager.

The information includes his/her personal data managed by the data manager, processed by the latter or by a hired data processing entity, their source, the purpose of data management, its legal basis, duration, the name and address of the data processing entity and its activity in relation with data management, the circumstances and effects of data protection incidents and the measures taken for their elimination, furthermore – in the event of forwarding the personal data of the person concerned – the justification and the addressee of data forwarding. The information is free of charge if the applicant has not yet submitted information request for the same scope of data to the data manager in the current year. In other cases expenses may be charged. The amount of reimbursement shall be communicated by the data manager before the release of information. The already paid reimbursement shall be refunded if the data have been handled unlawfully or if the information request has led to correction.

The data manager can deny providing information to the person concerned only in the cases specified in § 9 paragraph (1) and in § 19 of the Info Act. In the event of denying the release of information the data manager shall refer in writing to the provision of this Act serving for basis of denial.

Upon the request of the person concerned, the data manager shall provide information in a comprehensible form – in writing if the applicant has requested that – within the shortest time possible but not later than within 25 days.

Should the personal data not comply with reality and the real personal data are available for the data manager, the data manager shall correct the personal data.

For Beauty Esthetic Center shall compensate the losses caused to others by the unlawful handling of the data of the person concerned or by breaching the requirements of data security, and/or the grievance fees due in case of personality violation caused by For Beauty Esthetic Center or by the data processing entity hired by the Company, nevertheless, it is exempt from responsibility for the damage caused and from the obligation of reimbursing the grievance fees if it verifies that the damage or the violation of the personality rights of the person concerned have been caused by an unavoidable reason beyond the scope of data management. The company does not reimburse the damage, either, if it has resulted from the intentional or gross negligence of the harmed party.

In the event of violation of his/her rights, the person concerned may address the court or the data protection authority. Legal remedy can be found and complaint can be lodged at the following contact addresses:

National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (hereinafter: NAIH)

address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.;

telephone: 06- 1-391-1400;

fax: 06-1-391-1410;

e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu;

website: naih.hu

If the person concerned has lodged a complaint with For Beauty Esthetic Center or requested the deletion or blocking of his/her personal data and does not agree with the decision of the company, he/she may turn to the court or to NAIH within 30 calendar days from the communication of the decision. The court shall launch an extraordinary procedure. The action – according to the choice of the person concerned – can be filed with the court competent according to the place of residence of the person concerned, as well.

 

4. Location of data management, data processors

The data recorded by the website are stored on a special server operated by NETIDEA Informatikai Szolgáltató Kft. (seat: 1121 Budapest, Bazin utca 13.; registered under: 01 09 878143; tax code: 13883032-2-43) as data processors. The server is physically located in the server room of T-Systems Cloud & Data Center at Budapest, Asztalos Sándor út 13, 1087.

 

5. Contacting For Beauty Esthetic Center

The For Beauty Esthetic Center offers to the visitor the possibility of making contact with the Company through the homepage operated by the latter. By completing a form (contact – booking an appointment) the visitor can fill in the relevant information required for contacting (name, age, phone number, e-mail address, selected service). Nevertheless, the forwarding of his/her personal data is only allowed to the person concerned if he/she has accepted the data management policy of For Beauty Esthetic Center, otherwise his/her message cannot be forwarded.

 

6. Legal basis of data management

The legal basis of this data management is the approval of the person concerned [§ 5 paragraph (1) a) and § 6 paragraph (6) of the Info Act] presuming that „in another case launched upon the request of the person concerned, the approval of the person concerned shall be implied in respect of the personal data supplied by him/her”. By entering and forwarding his/her personal data in the contact form he/she explicitly approves the management of the data supplied.

 

7. Purpose and duration of data management

The purpose of data management is to facilitate making contact with For Beauty Esthetic Center, to record the data of the person concerned, and to simplify the use of services. We manage the data for a period of time necessary for the purpose and as required by regulation but not later than until the withdrawal of the approval of the person concerned. The data manager can forward the data to the following data processors in order to ensure that the competent service provider answers the question related to the selected service:

Vein Center Egészségügyi Szolgáltató Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (seat: 1237 Budapest, Vágóhíd utca 100.; registered under: 01 09 284524; tax code: 25599947-2-43): dermatology, full scope ultrasound diagnostics, surgery (varicose veins), laser hair removal.

Peach-skin Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (seat: 1237 Budapest, Vágóhíd utca 100; registered under: 01 09 991317; tax code: 24118644-2-43): cosmetic services.

Sundiary Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (seat: 1132 Budapest, Váci út 56-58. 3. em. 68.; registered under: 01 09 196451; tax code: 24902281-2-41): the operator of the building.

For Beauty Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság (seat: 1084 Budapest, Múzeum utca u. 15/a. ép. fszt 1; registered under: 01 09 864291; tax code: 13612216-2-42).

 

8. The range of data processed

Name, age, phone number, e-mail address, selected service, IP address.

When you read the krasznai.hu site this may entail that we use cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. Cookies are small files that will be placed on your computer when you visit a website. If you log in the same website again, thanks to the cookie your browser will be recognized. Cookies may store user settings and other information, as well. No cookie contains personal data that enable anyone to access you by e-mail, telephone or by conventional mail. The browser can be set so that the program will send you a message on the placement of cookies or prevents cookies from being placed.

You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to warn you when the system is about sending a cookie. It may occur, nevertheless, that certain functions or services of the website will not properly work without cookies.

Cookies of Google Analytics are used on the krasznai.hu website, subjects to the data processing policy of Google (see on the site www.google-analytics.com). The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the user’s IP address) will be forwarded to Google’s servers in the United States and stored there. Google uses the information for the analysis of the use of the website by the user, for compiling reports for the website operators on the activities performed on the website as well as for providing other services related to the activities performed on the website and to Internet use. In certain cases, Google may release this information to third parties if law requires or if the third party processes the data on behalf of Google. Google never associates the user’s IP address with other data possessed by Google. By using this website, the user accepts the processing of the data collected about the user in line with the method and purpose described above.

 

9. Closing and miscellaneous provisions

Issues not regulated in this statement are governed by the provisions of the Info Act.

The data manager reserves the right of amending this data protection statement. This may be the case in particular if the scope of services has been expanded or if regulation requires it. The changes in data management must not mean the handling of personal data against the purpose. The data manager shall publish the related information on its homepage 15 days in advance.